Chauffeured transfers in Brașov · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Brașov with the fare shown first
Brașov arranges pre-booked transfers in Brașov (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Brașov, each with its page
- Bartolomeufrom RON 46.5012 min
- Spitalul Cliniccofrom RON 51.9014 min
- Spitalul Clinic de Copiifrom RON 52.2015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Brașov requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Brașov and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Brașov
RON 20.30
the cheapest route
12 min
Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Bartolomeu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Brașov, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Bartolomeu7.1 km · 12 minRON 46.50from
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Clinicco8.5 km · 14 minRON 51.90from
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Clinic de Copii8.4 km · 15 minRON 52.20from
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Hotel Aro Palace9.3 km · 16 minRON 55.50from
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Tractorul brasov9.3 km · 16 minRON 55.50from
- Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → The Council Square9.5 km · 16 minRON 56.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Bartolomeu | 7.1 km | 12 min | RON 46.50 | See details |
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Clinicco | 8.5 km | 14 min | RON 51.90 | See details |
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Clinic de Copii | 8.4 km | 15 min | RON 52.20 | See details |
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Hotel Aro Palace | 9.3 km | 16 min | RON 55.50 | See details |
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → Spitalul Tractorul brasov | 9.3 km | 16 min | RON 55.50 | See details |
| Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport → The Council Square | 9.5 km | 16 min | RON 56.10 | See details |
Within Brașov
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Brașov, at the same fixed price.
- Bartolomeu → Spitalul Clinicco2.9 km · 6 minRON 20.30from
- Bartolomeu → Spitalul Clinic de Copii2.9 km · 6 minRON 20.30from
- Bartolomeu → Hotel Aro Palace3.7 km · 7 minRON 23.30from
- Bartolomeu → The Council Square3.9 km · 8 minRON 24.50from
- Bartolomeu → Radisson Blu Aurum Hotel, Brasov4 km · 9 minRON 25.40from
- Bartolomeu → Aquatic Paradise4.3 km · 8 minRON 25.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolomeu → Spitalul Clinicco | 2.9 km | 6 min | RON 20.30 | See details |
| Bartolomeu → Spitalul Clinic de Copii | 2.9 km | 6 min | RON 20.30 | See details |
| Bartolomeu → Hotel Aro Palace | 3.7 km | 7 min | RON 23.30 | See details |
| Bartolomeu → The Council Square | 3.9 km | 8 min | RON 24.50 | See details |
| Bartolomeu → Radisson Blu Aurum Hotel, Brasov | 4 km | 9 min | RON 25.40 | See details |
| Bartolomeu → Aquatic Paradise | 4.3 km | 8 min | RON 25.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Brașov
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport
from RON 46.50Airport
Str. Hermann Oberth 35, 507075 Ghimbav
See prices and book →Bartolomeu
from RON 20.30Station
Bartolomeu, Brașov
See prices and book →Brașov
from RON 28.70Station
Bulevardul Gării 1A, 500148 Brașov
See prices and book →Râșnov
from RON 59.30Station
strada predeal, 505400 Râșnov
See prices and book →Sanitas
from RON 26.60Station
Strada Iuliu Maniu, Brașov
See prices and book →Emergency County Hospital Brasov
from RON 33.80Hospital
Calea București 25, 500326 Brașov
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Livada Vulturului Brașov
from RON 36.20Hospital
Strada Livada Vulturului Nr.10, 500366 Brașov
See prices and book →REGINA MARIA private healthcare - Brașov Hospital
from RON 28.10Hospital
Strada Iuliu Maniu 49, 500091 Brașov
See prices and book →Spitalul Clinic de Copii
from RON 20.30Hospital
Strada Nicopole 45, 500063 Brașov
See prices and book →Spitalul Clinic Militar de Urgență Regina Maria
from RON 27.80Hospital
Strada Pieții 9, 500007 Brașov
See prices and book →Spitalul Clinicco
from RON 20.30Hospital
Strada Școlii 8, 500059 Brașov
See prices and book →Spitalul Sf. Constantin
from RON 56.60Hospital
Calea București 318, 500299 Brașov
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Brașov?
In Brașov and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Brașov centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Brașov?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Brașov?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Brașov?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Brașov, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car